Quiznet Fall Season Rankings - 2000

Top 15 Teams


1. Plano East
2. Ward Melville
3. Edmond North
4. Cooperstown Central
5. Bromfield
6. Manheim Township
7. Parkland
8. Wayne Valley
9. Science Academy
10. Booker T. Washington
11. East
12. Kamiakin
13. Skyview
14. Syosset
15. Plano Shepton

Semi-Final Playoff Results:

Tuesday, Nov. 28:
Plano East - 325
Manheim Township - 275
Parkland - 320
Kamiakin - 210
Skyview - 330

Wednesday, Nov. 29:
Ward Melville -  325
Bromfield - 320
Wayne Valley - 170
East - 255
Syosset - 310

Thursday, Nov. 30:
Edmond North -  340
Cooperstown Central - 265
Science Academy - 235
Booker T. Washington - 315
Plano Shepton - 280


 

Regular Fall Season Results.

Tuesday League Sept.26 Oct.3 Oct.10 Oct.17 Oct.24 Oct.31 Nov.7 Nov.14 Total points.
Boylan Catholic (IL) . 210 270 110 210 220 255 215 1490
Cooperstown Central (NY) 245 295 215 245 240 235 160 240 1875
Plano East (TX) 205 255 325 265 285 205 280 215 2035
Plano (TX) 170 140 . 255 190 210 210 160 1335
Plano Clark (TX) 115 180 . 200 155 165 200 170 1185
Riverside Poly (CA) 180 100 195 130 . . . . 605
Rye Neck (NY) 190 190 210 255 245 170 180 200 1640
Science Academy (TX) 270 235 250 210 235 225 235 210 1870
Plano Shepton (TX) 240 265 260 150 175 190 265 210 1755
Riverside (TX) . . 35 55 45 70 70 95 370
Skyview (MT) 175 205 260 170 185 240 210 140 1585
Ridgewood (NJ) . 245 250 185 175 170 . . 1025

 
Wednesday League Sept.27 Oct.4 Oct.11 Oct.18 Oct.25 Nov.1 Nov.8 Nov.15 Total points.
Booker T. Washington (OK) . 225 215 290 285 95 210 180 1500
Boone (IA) . 145 100 110 170 95 90 70 780
Bromfield (MA) 220 350 235 165 230 215 225 200 1840
Providence Day (NC) 135 115 160 80 95 120 . . 705
Chrisman (IL) 55 70 60 115 85 75 70 135 665
Fuqua (VA) 85 140 . 35 . . . . 260
Kamiakin (WA) . 235 200 175 305 135 215 135 1400
Kinkaid (TX) 195 320 225 150 205 135 245 140 1615
Lake Forest (IL) 160 . 125 160 180 180 150 90 1045
Tatnall (DE) 170 200 200 215 285 165 280 205 1720
Tecumseh (OK) . 175 175 165 275 160 65 190 1205
Wayne Valley (NJ) 285 245 225 200 260 165 255 245 1880
York Comprehensiv (SC) . 120 135 115 110 75 180 165 900
Edmond North (OK) 225 215 305 230 250 170 340 250 1985
Wellsville (NY) . . 100 175 160 70 145 225 875

 
Thursday League Sept.28 Oct.5 Oct.12 Oct.19 Oct.26 Nov.2 Nov.9 Nov.16 Total Scores.
Broken Arrow (OK) 115 210 115 . 110 115 210 130 1005
Bronaugh (MO) . 140 130 . 115 . . . 385
Cumberland Valley (PA) 250 185 145 135 220 . . . 935
East HS (PA) 155 295 170 160 215 165 180 275 1615
Horace Greeley (NY) . 155 195 175 225 120 190 95 1160
Loudonville (OH) 135 165 30 185 210 160 . . 885
Manheim Township (PA)  170 210 290 200 270 170 225 210 1555
Parkland (PA) 160 200 210 245 . 235 230 290 1570
Phillipsburg (NJ) . 135 120 110 155 105 . 155 780
Ponca City (OK) 65 165 190 . 225 125 165 170 1105
Porter Gaud (SC) 115 145 185 205 200 . 130 . 980
Ridgefield (CT) 155 125 . . . . . . 280
Shanksville (PA) . 80 60 35 100 85 80 115 555
Syosset (NY) 180 195 255 260 210 120 145 185 1550
Wallenpaupack (PA) . 135 155 145 155 100 140 105 935
Ward Melville (NY) 265 275 220 220 260 180 310 345 2075
Warwick (PA) 80 145 175 175 . 120 180 185 1060

bluebar.gif (4528 bytes)

 

worm.gif (1359 bytes)Team Pictures
 

worm.gif (1359 bytes)Competition Schedule

worm.gif (1359 bytes)Team Tournament Statsfrattit.gif (8923 bytes)
 
 
 

worm.gif (1359 bytes)If you have comments or suggestions, email us