2010 Results

 

37th Annual George Hassel Memorial Race

April 11th 2010 Grand Island, NE

C-1

1.    Calvin Hassel                NE                   59:52

2.  Dick Plumlee                 KS                 1:16:40

3.  Lynn Capen                  CO                1:18:12

4. Ted Cramer                   IA                 1:25:57

C-2

1.      Lynn Capen/ Calvin Hassel             NA

 

 

The Waterloo Race was cancelled this year.

 

 

Below are the C-1 Results from Nationals.

Check out http://www.uscanoe.com for complete results.

 

C1 2010 USCA National Championships

Peshtigo , WI

Place

Name

State

Time

Place in Div.

1

Calvin Hassel

NE

02:08:24.8

1st Open

2

Serge Corbin

QC

02:08:28.2

2nd Open

3

Andrew Triebold

MI

02:08:32.9

 3rd Open

4

Mark Gillespie

NY

02:09:29.5

4th Open

5

Bill Torongo

MI

02:10:07.1

1st Master

6

Russ Reker

MI

02:13:29.5

2nd Master

7

Joe Manns

MN

02:13:39.5

3rd Master

8

James Larsen 

MI

02:14:01.4

1st Senior

9

Allen Limberg

WI

02:14:15.4

2nd Senior

10

Jack Morse

MA

02:15:05.7

 4th Master

11

Joe Johnson 

MI

02:15:28.9

1st Vet 1

12

Bruce Barton

MI

02:15:38.1

3rd Senior

13

Mike Bradford

MI

02:16:29.9

5th Master

14

John Kasik

MI

02:16:47.9

4th Senior

15

Tom Cannon

MI

02:17:36.2

5th Senior

16

Ron Williams

BC

02:20:08.7

1st Vet 2

17

Stan Machacek

ON

02:20:24.7

2nd Vet 2

18

Mark Koenig

WI

02:20:38.1

6th Senior

19

Richard Rankinen

PA

02:20:45.8

3rd Vet 2

20

Tom Walton

NH

02:20:54.7

2nd Vet 1

21

Bob Bradford

MI

02:21:01.3

4th Vet 2

22

Ralph Vincent

VT

02:21:04.6

3rd Vet 1

23

Ted Cramer

IA

02:21:04.8

7th Senior

24

Don Walls

AR

02:22:09.0

6th Master

25

 Roland Mohlen

OH

02:22:45:1

5th Vet 2

26

Bob Allen

MA

02:22:48.2

 6th Vet 2

27

Jim Anderson

IN

02:23:02.5

 8th Senior

28

Rodger Dempster

NY

02:23:12.4

 9th Senior

29

Tom Thomas

IN

02:23:16.6

7th Vet 2

30

Dana Henry

MN

02:23:20.1

5th Open

31

William Turner

PA

02:23:22.8

10thSenior

32

Peter Jenks

FL

02:23:25.6

11thSenior

33

Bill Kanost

NA

02:23:26.0

12thSenior

34

Rocky Caldwell

MO

02:23:28.4

13thSenior

35

William Briggs

MB

02:23:30.0

4th Vet 1

36

John Redos

PA

02:23:45.8

14thSenior

37

Seth Miller 

MA

02:24:00.0

7th Master

38

Stephen Miller

MA

02:24:12.6

8th Master

39

Steve Martin

PA

02:24:23.0

15thSenior

40

Craig Skeet

IN

02:24:56.7

5th Vet 1

41

Thom Prichard

WA

02:25:01.1

16th Senior

42

John Hollands

MI

02:25:14.4

 17th Senior

43

Ron Koenig

WI

02:25:21.5

 9th Master

44

Jim Short

MO

02:25:27.8

 6th Vet 1

45

Greg McMorrow

ME

02:25:36.1

8th Vet 2

46

Doug Pennington

MO

02:25:58.5

18th Senior

47

Gene Bennett

OH

02:27:31.9

7th Vet 1

48

Ralph Scofield

MI

02:27:34.4

9th Vet 2

49

Mark McAndrew

NA

02:27:59.4

19th Senior

50

Dennis Campbell

CA

02:28:20.6

10th Vet 2

51

Dennis Leneveu

MB

02:28:23.8

 8th Vet 1

52

Tommy Cramer

IA

02:28:37.9

6th Open

53

Jim Braig

IA

02:28:49.7

11th Vet 2

54

Bob Spain

TX

02:28:56.3

9th Vet 1

55

Alec Davis

NY

02:29:40.4

1st Grandvet 1

56

Jim Roberts

MA

02:30:21.5

 10th Vet 1

57

Craig Creighton

NA

02:31:02.3

 20th Senior

58

Kevin Stalheim

WI

02:31:05.8

21th Senior

59

Dan Karig

NY

02:31:14.1

2nd Grandvet 1

60

Laverne Young

FL

02:31:22.0

3rd Grandvet 1

61

Dick Ulbrich

MA

02:31:25.0

12th Vet 2

62

David Landenwitch

KY

02:31:26.8

 22th Senior

63

Aaron Vidusek

IL

02:31:57.0

7th Open

64

Chas Billingsley

NY

02:32:08.1

23th Senior

65

Guy Gilman

IN

02:32:41.9

24th Senior

66

William Anderson

ME

02:32:56.0

 11th Vet 1

67

Wally Werderich

IL

02:33:45

1st C1 Stock

68

Dana Leet

PA

02:33:57.0

25th Senior

69

Kent Larsen

MI

02:34:18.5

26th Senior

70

Terry Pontius

IN

02:36:02.1

 12th Vet 1

71

Jim Delehanty

WI

02:37:22.7

13th Vet 1

72

Ray Thiel

CT

02:37:51

2nd C1 Stock

73

Steve Sleider

WI

02:38:09.1

27th Senior

74

Fred Rayman

MN

02:38:12.2

14th Vet 1

75

Edward Sharp

VA

02:38:23.2

 4th Grandvet 1

76

Don Alberda

IL

02:39:04.8

1st Grandvet 2

77

William Van Haren

WI

02:39:38.2

28th Senior

78

John Hazel

MI

02:40:41.3

29th Senior

79

Steve Stoddard

PA

02:40:47

3rdC1 Stock

80

Ed Arenz

MN

02:41:08.1

 4th C1 Stock

81

Keith Canny

MN

02:42:51.0

5th Grandvet 1

82

Glen Vandewinckel

NY

02:42:51.4

 6th Grandvet 1

83

Frank Smutek

MI

02:44:08.7

 2nd Grandvet2

84

Doug Berg

MN

02:44:40.5

5th C1 Stock

85

Bill Hill

MI

02:46:33.7

 15th Vet 1

86

Daniel Hoffman 

IL

02:50:02.0

8th Open

87

Dan Shaffer

MN

02:51:02.2

10th Master

88

Bryan King

AR

02:51:54.9

9th Open

89

Clifton Rickey

AR

02:52:31.4

30th Senior

90

Steve Szpak

WI

02:55:26.5

6th C1 Stock

91

Edward Hahn

IL

03:01:09.8

3rd Grandvet 2

92

Al Dubois

MN

03:12:53.7

 4th Grandvet 2

93

Tom Gardner

MN

03:12:58.6

16th Vet 1

94

Mike Fremont

OH

03:35:56.4

5th Grandvet 2