2011 Results

 

38th Annual George Hassel Memorial Race

April 17th 2011 Grand Island, NE

 

C-1

1. Calvin Hassel                 NE                 108:15

2. Dick Plumlee                KS                  1:27:29

3. Lynn Capen                 CO                 1:27:53

4. Ted Cramer                  IA                   1:39:50

5. Tommy Cramer            IA                   1:41:05

 

C-2

1.      Lynn Capen/ Calvin Hassel                 38:16

 

2011 Race Pictures

 

C1 2011 USCA National Championships

Newaygo,MI

Place

Name

State

Time

Age Group

1

Calvin Hassel

NE

1:53:26

40-49

2

Nick Walton

MI

1:54:28

25-39

3

Josh Sheldon

MI

1:54:54

25-39

4

John Kasik

MI

1:55:29

50-59

5

Marc Gillespie

NY

1:57:18

50-59

6

Russell Reker

MI

1:57:29

40-49

7

Rick Joy

MI

1:57:49

50-59

8

Tad Hill

MI

1:57:59

25-39

9

Bruce Barton

MI

1:58:52

50-59

10

Mike Bradford

MI

1:59:07

40-49

11

Bill Torongo

MI

1:59:23

40-49

12

Michael Davis

MI

1:59:28

< 25

13

Trevor Robinson

SK

1:59:36

25-39

14

Kevin Ornatowski

MI

2:01:27

50-59

15

Joe Manns

MN

2:01:27

40-49

16

Tom Trudgeon

MI

2:01:35

50-59

17

Jim Larsen

MI

2:01:43

50-59

18

Joe Johnson

MI

2:01:55

60-64

19

Jon Webb

MI

2:02:02

50-59

20

Daniel Klinkhamer

MI

2:03:08

60-64

21

Thom Prichard

WA

2:03:37

60-64

22

Edward Sayre

PA

2:04:06

65-69

23

Tom Thomas

IN

2:04:21

65-69

24

Darryl Spencer

BC

2:04:40

60-64

25

Tom Cannon

MI

2:04:52

50-59

26

Stephen Miller

MA

2:04:53

40-49

27

Don Walls

AR

2:05:50

40-49

28

John Casale

MA

2:06:00

60-64

29

Ron Williams

BC

2:06:05

70-74

30

Ted Cramer

IA

2:06:06

50-59

31

Tom Walton

NH

2:06:08

60-64

32

David Armstrong

MD

2:06:19

60-64

33

John Hollands

MI

2:06:36

50-59

34

Seth Miller

MA

2:06:38

40-49

35

William Terbush

OH

2:06:48

50-59

36

Rocky Caldwell

MO

2:07:00

50-59

37

Tommy Cramer

IA

2:07:05

25-39

38

Robert Bradford

MI

2:07:08

65-69

39

Robert Allen

MA

2:07:08

65-69

40

Gareth Stevens

WI

2:07:15

50-59

41

Richard Rankinen

PA

2:07:34

65-69

42

Laverne Young

FL

2:07:47

75+ 2

43

Rodger Dempster

NY

2:08:13

50-59

44

Stan Anusiewicz

ON

2:08:16

60-64

45

Bill Kostra

PA

2:09:45

50-59

46

Jon Thompson

MI

2:10:00

50-59

47

Bob Spain

TX

2:10:11

65-69

48

Larry Liquori

NY

2:10:12

60-64

49

Charlie Bruno

PA

2:10:46

60-64

50

Jim Short

MO

2:10:48

60-64

51

Douglas Pennington

MO

2:10:49

50-59

52

Robert Fisher

NY

2:10:57

65-69

53

David Timmerman

IA

2:11:01

50-59

54

Kent Larsen

MI

2:11:37

50-59

55

Skeet Craig

IN

2:12:06

60-64

56

Wally Werderich

IL

2:13:23

Stock

57

Tave Lamperez

IL

2:13:51

50-59

58

James Roberts

MA

2:13:59

60-64

59

Donald Alberda

IL

2:13:59

75+ 3

60

Ralph Scofield

MI

2:14:05

65-69

61

Richard Hill

IA

2:14:18

50-59

62

James Braig

IA

2:14:33

65-69

63

Skip Conant

OH

2:14:48

50-59

64

Dick Ulbrich

MA

2:14:52

70-74

65

Alec Davis

NY

2:14:59

70-74

66

Ben Josefik

IL

2:15:16

25-39

67

Ray Thiel

CT

2:15:39

Stock

68

Tim Dodge

FL

2:15:45

50-59

69

Edward Sharp

VA

2:16:24

70-74

70

Michael Taylor

MI

2:16:35

50-59

71

Guy Gilman

IN

2:16:53

50-59

72

Rick Gillings

MI

2:18:24

50-59

73

Steve Stoddard

PA

2:18:22

Stock

74

Glen Vandewinckel

NY

2:18:33

70-74

75

Todd Bennett

MI

2:19:04

40-49

76

Bill Hill

MI

2:20:19

65-69

77

Terry Pontius

IN

2:20:21

60-64

78

Jack Wait

IN

2:21:08

50-59

79

David Hendrich

IN

2:22:09

Stock

80

Allen Duckworth

MI

2:25:45

50-59

81

George Stockman

MI

2:26:48

Stock

82

Edward Hahn

IL

2:40:13

75+ 2

83

Mike Fremont

OH

2:52:17

75+ 2