41st Annual George Hassel Memorial Canoe Race

April 13th 2014

C-1

1.      Calvin Hassel                     NE         1:11:39

2.      Dick Plumlee                      KS           1:37:41

3.      Tommy Cramer                 IA           1:37:54

4.      Ted Cramer                        IA           1:41:36

5.      Lynn Capen                        CO          1:47:00

 

C-2

1.      Lynn Capen Calvin Hassel              29:42

2.      Ted Cramer Tommy Cramer          37:37

 

 

C1 2014 USCA National Championships

 

Lock Haven, PA

 

Place

Name

State

Time

Age Group

Age Group Place

1

Calvin Hassel

NE

1:30:14.00

C1 Open

1

2

Mike Davis

MI

1:31:47.00

C1 Open

2

3

Ben Schlimmer

NY

1:33:30.00

C1 Open

3

4

Max Feaster

TX

1:34:22.00

C1 Open

4

5

Marc Gillespie

NY

1:34:54.00

C1 Open

5

6

Zach Mack

MI

1:35:13.00

C1 Open

6

7

Paul Olney

NY

1:36:12.00

C1 Senior

1

8

Erik Werner

PA

1:36:27.00

C1 Open

7

9

John Edwards

FL

1:36:29.00

C1 Open

8

10

Stephen Miller

MA

1:36:41.00

C1 Master

1

11

Phil Millspaugh

NY

1:37:16.00

C1 Open

9

12

Bruce Lee

NY

1:37:16.00

C1 Senior

2

13

Gregory Lowry

NJ

1:37:33.00

C1 Open

10

14

Michael Fairchild

VT

1:41:34.00

C1 Vet1

1

15

William Kanost

IN

1:41:37.00

C1 Vet1

2

16

Paul Gruber

PA

1:42:30.00

C1 Senior

3

17

Tom Thomas

IN

1:42:53.00

C1 Vet2

1

18

Larry Frederick

FL

1:42:56.00

C1 Vet1

3

19

Roland Muhlen

OH

1:42:59.00

C1 GV1

1

20

Richard Rankinen

PA

1:43:17.00

C1 GV1

2

21

Edward Sayre

PA

1:44:14.00

C1 Vet2

2

22

Quincy Ayscue

VA

1:44:36.00

C1 Master

2

23

John Mathieu

ME

1:45:00.00

C1 Senior

4

24

Seth Miller

MA

1:45:06.00

C1 Master

3

25

Brayton Palmer

PA

1:45:13.00

C1 Master

4

26

Robert McNamara

PA

1:45:42.00

C1 Senior

5

27

Ralph Vincent

VT

1:45:48.00

C1 Vet2

3

28

Charlie Bruno

PA

1:46:45.00

C1 Vet2

4

29

Ron Williams

BC

1:46:55.00

C1 GV1

3

30

Robert Allen

MA

1:46:56.00

C1 GV1

4

31

Bill Kostra

PA

1:46:57.00

C1 Vet1

4

32

John Casale

MA

1:47:50.00

C1 Vet2

5

33

William Anderson

PA

1:47:56.00

C1 Vet2

6

34

Nick Lyesiuk

MA

1:48:03.00

C1 GV1

5

35

Gary Aprea

NY

1:49:05.00

C1 GV1

6

36

Mark McAndrew

VT

1:49:23.00

C1 Vet1

5

37

David Hendrich

IN

1:49:24.00

C1 Vet2

7

38

Ray Bauer

OH

1:49:55.00

C1 Senior

6

39

David Landenwich

KY

1:50:16.00

C1 Vet1

6

40

Mark Kopta

NY

1:51:08.00

C1 Senior

7

41

Robert Fisher

NY

1:51:46.00

C1 GV1

7

42

David Haas

PA

1:52:38.00

C1 Vet1

7

43

David Gustin

PA

1:52:58.00

C1 Stock

1

44

Darryl Lipinski

MA

1:53:43.00

C1 Open

11

45

Bruce Codington

NY

1:55:14.00

C1 Stock

2

46

William Terbush

PA

1:55:46.00

C1 Senior

8

47

Ray Thiel

CT

1:55:59.00

C1 Stock

3

48

Jim Roberts

MA

1:56:38.00

C1 Vet2

8

49

Glen Vandewinckel

NY

1:57:06.00

C1 GV2

1

50

Bill Hill

MI

1:57:09.00

C1 Vet2

9

51

Dana Leet

PA

1:58:42.00

C1 Senior

9

52

Edward Sharp

VA

1:58:43.00

C1 GV1

8

53

Alec Davis

NY

1:59:58.00

C1 GV1

9

54

Kevin Morgan

OH

2:00:04.00

C1 Stock

4

55

John Finnen

PA

2:05:38.00

C1 Stock

5

56

Steve Stoddard

PA

2:07:37.00

C1 Stock

6

57

Will Koenig

PA

2:08:40.00

C1 Stock

7

58

John Koenig

PA

2:16:52.00

C1 Vet1

8

59

Mike Fremont

OH

2:41:38.00

C1 GV2

2

60

Trevor LeFever

NY

99:99:99

C1 Open

12

61

Matt Rudnitsky

NY

99:99:99

C1 Open

13

62

Nick Hindley

PA

99:99:99

C1 Vet1

9

63

Greg McMorrow

ME

99:99:99

C1 GV1

10

64

Donald Walls

AR

99:99:99

C1 Senior

10