2012 Results

 

39th Annual George Hassel Memorial Race

April 15th 2012 Grand Island, NE

 

C-1

1.  Calvin Hassel               NE                   1:06:20

2.  Dick Plumlee               KS                   1:20:37

3.  Tommy Cramer           IA                   1:25:06

4.  Ted Cramer                 IA                   1:28:12

5.  Lynn Capen                 CO                  1:28:30

 

Standup Paddleboard

1.     Mike Crenshaw          CO                  2:04:30

 

C-2

1.       Lynn Capen/ Calvin Hassel              45:16

2.      Ted Cramer/ Tommy Cramer         1:01:25

 

2012 Race Video       

2012 Race Pictures

 

C1 2012 USCA National Championships

 

 

Warren, PA

 

 

Place

Name

 

State

Time

Age Group

Age Group Place

1

Calvin

Hassel

NE

1:42:34

Master

1

2

Matt

Rudnitsky

NY

1:44:51

Open

1

3

Marc

Gillespie

NY

1:45:27

Senior

1

4

Trevor

LeFever

NY

1:48:15

Open

2

5

Ben

Schlimmer

NY

1:49:19

Open

3

6

Bruce

Leet

NY

1:49:53

Senior

2

7

Greg

Lowry

NJ

1:50:09

Open

4

8

Stephen

Miller

MA

1:50:28

Master

2

9

John

Edwards

FL

1:50:57

Veteran 1

1

10

Erik

Werner

PA

1:51:28

Master

3

11

Paul

Gruber

PA

1:52:20

Senior

3

12

Joe

Johnson

MI

1:52:38

Veteran 1

2

13

Steven

Martin

PA

1:53:08

Senior

4

14

Quincy

Ayscue

Va

1:53:35

Master

4

15

Edward

Sayre

PA

1:53:40

Veteran 2

1

16

David

Armstrong

MD

1:53:55

Veteran 1

3

17

Richard

Rankinen

PA

1:53:57

Grand Vet 1

1

18

Ralph

Vincent

VT

1:54:05

Veteran 1

4

19

Bill

Kostra

PA

1:54:06

Veteran 1

5

20

Keith

Mildren

MA

1:54:14

Open

5

21

Tom

Thomas

IN

1:55:27

Veteran 2

2

22

Seth

Miller

MA

1:55:37

Master

5

23

John

Casale

MA

1:55:46

Veteran 1

6

24

Tom

Walton

NH

1:56:03

Veteran 1

7

25

Laverne

Young

FL

1:56:16

Grand Vet 2

1

26

Charlie

Bruno

PA

1:56:47

Veteran 2

3

27

Ron

Williams

BC, Ca

1:57:11

Grand Vet 1

2

28

David

Sennett

NY

1:57:51

Veteran 1

8

29

Bob

Allen

MA

1:58:02

Veteran 2

4

30

Gareth

Stevens

WI

1:58:03

Veteran 1

9

31

Greg

McMorrow

ME

1:58:09

Veteran 2

5

32

Fran

Kopta

NY

1:58:37

Open

6

33

Ralph

Scofield

MI

1:58:43

Veteran 2

6

34

William

Anderson

ME

1:58:50

Veteran 1

10

35

Nick

Lyesiuk

MA

1:59:38

Veteran 2

7

36

Robert

Fisher

NY

1:59:59

Veteran 2

8

37

Skeet

Craig

IN

2:00:07

Veteran 1

11

38

Bob

Spain

TX

2:01:04

Veteran 2

9

39

Scott

Roth

NC

2:01:14

Open

7

40

John

Hazel

MI

2:02:27

Senior

5

41

Ben

Josefik

IL

2:02:46

Open

8

42

Alec

Davis

NY

2:02:47

Grand Vet 1

3

43

Edward

Sharp

VA

2:02:52

Grand Vet 1

4

44

David

Hendrich

IN

2:02:54

Veteran 1

12

45

Steven

Stoddard

PA

2:03:01

Master

1

46

Stoddard

Steven

PA

2:03:01

C1SM

1

47

James

Roberts

MA

2:03:37

Veteran 2

10

48

Glen

Vandewinckel

NY

2:03:51

Grand Vet 2

2

49

Terry

Pontius

IN

2:05:00

Veteran 2

11

50

Nick

Hindley

PA

2:06:11

Veteran 1

1

51

Hindley

Nick

PA

2:06:11

C1SM

2

52

Ray

Thiel

CT

2:07:04

Veteran 1

2

53

Thiel

Ray

CT

2:07:04

C1SM

3

54

Mark

Kopta

NY

2:07:09

Senior

6

55

William

Hill

MI

2:08:55

Veteran 2

12

56

Fred

Tuttle

KY

2:09:50

Veteran 1

13

57

Ken

Gerg

PA

2:17:11

Grand Vet 2

3

58

Robert

Gillings

MI

2:32:14

Grand Master Vet

1

59

Mike

Fremont

OH

2:35:33

Grand Master Vet

2

60

Dana

Leet

PA

DNS

Senior

 

61

Doug

Pennington

MO

DNS

Senior

 

62

Bill

Robinson

NY

DNS

Veteran 2

 

63

Joseph

Schlimmer

NY

DNS

Open