1997

 

Grand Island 1987

C-1

1. C. HASSEL 58:10

2. D. PLUMLEE 1:06:42

3. R. MOORE 1:12:07

4. T. CRAMER 1:13:54

5. L. CAPEN 1:16:21

6. T. MASON 1:19:58

7. L. COLLARD 1:26:31

C-2

1. L.Capen/C. Hassel

 

 

KAW RIVER CANOE RACE

LAWRENCE, KS

JUNE 8, 1997

C-1

1. CALVIN HASSEL 1:25:09

2. DICK PLUMLEE 1:31:09

3. ROCKY CALDWELL 1:31:24

4. STEVE LYNN 1:32:05

5. RANDY MOORE 1:32:44

6. DOUG PENNINGTON 1:40:26

7. LEE COLLARD 1:47:54

K-1

1. DOUG EIFLER 1:30:55

C-2

1. C HASSEL/D PLUMLEE 51:49

2. R CALDWELL/

D PENNINGTON 54:52

3. S LYNN/R MOORE 56:39

4. R WOLFSBAUER/

M DOWTY 1:03:12

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

BLACK RIVER CANOE RACE

POPLAR BLUFF, MO

JULY 4, 1997

C-1

1. CALVIN HASSEL 1:09:20

2. ROCKY CALDWELL 1:10:52

3. BOB SPAIN 1:10:54

4. STEVE LYNN 1:12:21

5. DICK PLUMLEE 1:12:51

6. DALE BURRIS 1:13:04

7. JIM SHORT 1:16:45

8. RANDY MOORE 1:20:42

C-2

1. C HASSEL/D PLUMLEE 1:07:45

2. R CALDWELL/D BURRIS 1:08:50

3. R MOORE/D PENNINGTON 1:11:07

4. S LYNN/B BURRIS 1:12:58

5. R BROWNE/B WADE 1:16:20

6. L SMITH/R SMITH 1:18:49

 

 

 

 

FRANKLIN C-1 CHAMPIONSHIP CANOE RACE

JULY 12, 1997

1. CALVIN HASSEL 1:43:30

2. DICK PLUMLEE 1:59:35

3. RANDY MOORE 2:00:15

4. LYNN CAPEN 2:09:10

5. LEE COLLARD 2:14:47

6. TOM MASON 2:19:30

 

FRANKLIN C-2 CANOE RACE

JULY 13, 1997

NA

 

TECUMSEH, MO

SHOW-ME-STATE MARATHON CHAMPIONSHIPS JULY 5 & 6

C-1

1. CALVIN HASSEL 58:15

2. MIKE HERBERT 58:53

3. ROCKY CALDWELL 1:02:40

4. BOB SPAIN 1:02:45

5. DICK PLUMLEE 1:03:43

6. STEVE LYNN 1:04:27

7. DALE BURRIS 1:04:44

8. RANDY MOORE 1:04:45

9. DOUG PENNINGTON 1:08:21

10. JIM SHORT 1:09:43

11. BILL ROWLETT 1:16:56

C-2

1. C HASSEL/D PLUMLEE 1:00:00

2. D BURRIS/R CALDWELL 1:00:20

3. R MOORE/B SPAIN 1:02:43

4. B WADE/R BROWNE 1:09:34

5. L SMITH/R SMITH 1:11:27

MIXED

1. C HASSEL/R HASSEL 32:20

2. B BURRIS/S LYNN 32:54

ADULT/YOUTH

1. C HASSEL/L HASSEL

2. M HERBERT/M HERBERT

3. R MOORE/M PENNINGTON

4. T UBANKS/C UBANKS

5. R SMITH/B SMITH

6. D PENNINGTON/J PENNINGTON

7. J SHORT/A PHILLIPS

8. B CALDWELL/R CALDWELL

9. C SMITH/L SMITH

YOUTH C-1 WOMENS

1. CLINTON UBANKS 1. B BURRIS

2. MEL. PENNINGTON 2. J LUTZ

3. AUSTIN PHILLIPS

4. JENN. PENNINGTON

C-2 ALUMINUM

1. C HASSEL/D PLUMLEE 1:01:54

2. D BURRIS/R CALDWELL 1:02:57

3. S LYNN/B BURRIS 1:03:56

4. J SHORT/D PENNINGTON 1:03:57

5. B ROWLETT/R MOORE 1:06:21

6. R SMITH/L SMITH 1:11:11

 

NORTH PLATTE CANOE RACE

JULY 19 and 20, 1997

C-1

<DIR> <DIR> <DIR> <DIR> <DIR> <DIR> <DIR> <DIR>

1. Calvin Hassel 1:40:08

2. Randy Moore 1:47:44

3. Tom Mason 1:51:36

4. Lee Colliard 1:59:23

</DIR></DIR></DIR></DIR></DIR></DIR></DIR></DIR>

K-1

<DIR> <DIR> <DIR> <DIR> <DIR> <DIR> <DIR> <DIR>

1. Dwan Green 1:50:51

</DIR></DIR></DIR></DIR></DIR></DIR></DIR></DIR>

C-2

<DIR> <DIR> <DIR> <DIR> <DIR> <DIR> <DIR> <DIR>

1. C Hassel/L Colliard 1:41:07

2. R Moore/T Mason 1:48:15

 

 

</DIR></DIR></DIR></DIR></DIR></DIR></DIR></DIR>

MISSISSIPPI CLASSIC

20TH ANNUAL (44 canoes)

September 20, 1997

<DIR> <DIR> <DIR> <DIR> <DIR> <DIR> <DIR> <DIR>

1. C Hassel/A Rudquist 3:48:00

2. M Vincent/I English 3:55:26

3. T Ellison/E Canny 3:58:05

4. T Johnson/S Ankney 3:58:18

5. B Briggs/D. Lawlor 3:58:51

6. K Hansen/F Hansen 3:59:03

7. A Dubois/J Dubois 4:01:22

8. S Urista/D Cruiser 4:02:32

9. K Leroy/J Buel 4:02:33

10. S Peterson/R Peterson 4:02:54

11. D Plumlee/R Moore 4:03:34

12. T Cramer/T Wentz 4:06:04

13. F Rayman/M Rayman 4:07:48

14. M Helner/R Deters 4:08:38

15. K Ketter/E Hahn 4:08:51

Race Results.htm