GRAND ISLAND PLATTE RIVER RACE

GRAND ISLAND NE

APRIL 11, 1999

C-1

1. Calvin Hassel (NE) 1:02:27

2. Kai Hansen (WI) 1:08:52

3. Dick Plumlee (KS) 1:10:17

4. Dave Timmerman (WI) 1:14:16

5. Kevin Leroy (WI) 1:14:30

6. Fritz Hansen (WI) 1:14:55

7. Randy Moore (NE) 1:17:35

8. Jim Short (MO) 1:20:50

9. Ted Cramer (IA) 1:22:05

10. Lynn Capen (CO) 1:22:25

11. Tave Lamperez(IL) 1:27:50

12. Doug Pennington (MO) 1:34:35

13. Lee Collard (KS) 1:35:30

 

 

C-2

1. C Hassel / L Capen 52:14

2. F Hansen / K Hansen 54:04

3. D Plumlee /L Collard 1:02:44

4. J Short / D Pennington 1:09:04

5. D Timmerman / K Leroy 1:13:24

6. T Cramer / T Lamperez 1:18:49

 

Columbus Platte River Canoe Race

Sunday, May 23, 1999

C-1

I. Calvin Hassel 50:24

2. Dick Plumlee 59:40

3. Randy Moore 1:04:41

4. Lee Collard 1:22:58

C-2

1. C Hassel / L Collard 54:05

2. D Plumlee / R Moore 58:45

 

KANSAS RIVER CANOE RACE

JUNE 20, 1999 KAW RIVER

C-1

1. Calvin Hassel 1:15:56

2. Dick Plumlee 1:19:52

3. Randy Moore 1:21:26

4. Jim Short 1:23:02

5. Doug Pennington 1:26:00

6. Lee Collard 1:31:33

K-1

1. Doug Eifler 1:19:42

C-2

1. C Hassel/R Moore 53:22

2. D Plumlee/L Collard 55:30

3. D Pennington/J Short 55:31

 

BLACK RIVER FESTIVAL

POPLAR BLUFF, MO

Saturday, July 3, 1999

C-1

1. Calvin Hassel 1:17:08

2. Mike Herbert 1:18:16

3. Roger Myers 1:19:59

4. Rocky Caldwell 1:21:57

5. Ted Cramer 1:22:50

6. Dick Plumlee 1:24:12

7. Clifton Rickey 1:32:40

8. Tony Eubanks 1:34:24

9. Lee Collard 1:36:36

10. Jeff Schafer 1:41:02

11. Cody Rickey 1:42:29

C-2 Pro

1. C Hassel/D Plumlee 1:17:52

2. R Myers/R Caldwell 1:18:25

3. L Smith/R Smith 1:31:30

4. J Schafer/C Rickey 1:37:51

 

TECUMSAH CANOE RACE

SUNDAY, JULY 4, 1999

C-1

1. Calvin Hassel 1:11:32

2. Roger Myers 1:13:43

3. Rocky Caldwell 1:14:54

4. Dick Plumlee 1:16:13

5. Ted Cramer 1:17:28

6. Randy Moore 1:19:43

7. Lee Collard 1:28:18

C-2

1. C Hassel/D Plumlee 1:02:29

2. R Caldwell/R Myers 1:03:06

3. L Collard/R Moore 1:08:24

4. R Smith/L Smith 1:15:13

5. J Schafer/C Rickey 1:17:22

Ted Cramer (C-1) 1:08:36

 

WATERLOO CANOE RACE

"JOEL’S LAKE SPRINT"

August 7, 1999C-1

1. Calvin Hassel 18:03

2. Dick Plumlee 18:45

3. Randy Moore 19:52

4. Lee Collard 22:07

*Yhe C-2 race was cancelled due to high water

 

REPUBLICAN RIVER CANOE RACE

FRANKLIN NE C-1 CHAMPIONSHIP

Saturday, July 10, 1999C-1

1. Calvin Hassel 1:43:25

2. Randy Moore 1:55:08

3. Dick Plumlee 1:55:10

4. Lynn Capen 2:03:45

5. Lee Collard 2:08:32

*The C-2results will be added later

 

NORTH PLATTE CANOE RACE

NORTH PLATTE NE

July 31 and August 1, 1999C-1

1. Calvin Hassel 1:43:15

2. Dick Plumlee 1:47:29

3. Randy Moore 1:48:51

4. Lynn Capen 2:01:40

C-2

1. C Hassel/L Capen 1:40:57

2. D Plumlee/R Moore 1:45:18

Recreational

Tom Mason/Pat Daugherty

**a little under 2 hours

 

                Race Results            Home