GRAND ISLAND - PLATTE RIVER CANOE RACE

GRAND ISLAND NE

APRIL 30, 2000

C-1:

1. Calvin Hassel (NE) 1:02:30

2. Dick Plumlee (KS) 1:06:35

3. Kai Hansen (WI) 1:09:40

4. Randy Moore (NE) 1:13:20

5. Rocky Caldwell (MO) 1:14:30

6. Fritz Hansen (WI) 1:17:05

7. Jim Short (MO) 1:17:55

8. Lynn Capen (CO) 1:21:30

9. Ted Cramer (IA) 1:24:10

10. Bryan Hayes (NE) 1:34:50

11. Doug Pennington (MO) 1:40:17

C-2:

1. C. Hassel/L. Capen 51:35

2. D. Plumlee/R. Moore 55:55

3. F. Hansen/K. Hansen 59:03

4. D Pennington/J. Short 1:06:35

5. R. Caldwell/T. Cramer n/a

 

THE LOWER 35

SIDNEY, NY

MAY 13, 2000


C-2 Pro
1. Cal Hassel/Serge Corbin
2:37:45
2. Patrick Lynch/Bill Torango 2:40:58
3. Al Shaver/Steve Rankenin 2:41:07
4. Brent Leyesiuk/Tom Ostrowski 2:42:19
5. Andy Rudnitsky/Dale Persons 2:42:27
6. Bob Rapant/Steve Galib 2:42:28
7. EdCurley/Bob Zaveral 2:42:31
8. Marc Gillespie/Todd Roadman 2:42:34
9. John Aufmuth/Nick Lyesiuk
2:54:30
10. Alec Davis/Roger Henry
2:54:33

COLUMBUS - PLATTE RIVER CANOE RACE

COLUMBUS, NE

MAY 21, 2000

C-1:

1. Calvin Hassel 45:43

2. Dick Plumlee 48:49

3. Randy Moore 55:16

4. Bryan Hayes 1:17:02

C-2:

1. D Plumlee / R Moore 50:25

C-1:

1. C Hassel 48:09

KANSAS RIVER CANOE RACE

LAWRENCE, KS

JUNE 10, 2000

C-1:

1. Calvin Hassel (NE) 1:32:27

2. Dick Plumlee (KS) 1:37:35

3. Rocky Caldwell (MO) 1:41:35

4. Randy Moore (NE) 1:44:13

C-2:

1. C Hassel/ R. Caldwell 52:47

2. D Plumlee/R Moore 55:37

 

 

Franklin Canoe Race

Saturday, July 8, 2000

C-1

1. Calvin Hassel 1:46:55

2. Dick Plumlee 1:53:54

3. Randy Moore 2:00:09

4. Lynn Capen 2:04:00

5. Bryan Hayes 2:19:38

K-1

1. Dwan Green 2:00:17

Franklin Canoe Race

Sunday, July 9, 2000   100+ Canoes

C-2 Racing

1. Calvin Hassel\Lynn Capen 1:42:15

2. Dick Plumlee\Randy Moore 1:48:46

Mixed Couples Combined

1. Pat & Mary Walton 2:17:15

2. Harlan & Iris Hintz 2:22:43

3. Douglas & Joanne Valley 2:23:00

4. Richard Kreutzer & Wendy Smith 2:27:48

5. Vincent Traffast & Kristi Gordon 2:35:05

6. Spencer Kehl & Wendy Thaut 2:48:23

7. Rich Winslow & Diana Brumbaugh 2:51:16

8. Randall & Ann Schuldeis 2:54:57

9. Michael & Pamela Swartz 2:57:08

10. Bart & Erva Peirsol 2:58:09

Retailers

1. Hogeland & Hogeland 2:22:40

2. Stonerook & Stonerook 2:49:20

Masters Combined

1. Mike McElroy & Rick Knowlton 2:14:42

2. Charles Duryea & Kevin Burnison 2:20:43

3. Scott Debord & Kevin Carroll 2:26:21

Fiberglass

1. Bryan Hayes & Robb Hayes 2:15:22

2. Joel & Jared Houlfek 2:16:23

3. Daryl Vohs & Rich Terrian 2:21:04

4. Mike & Tim Streff 2:21:50

5. Ben & Chase Carraher 2:23:00

6. Brian Cook & Paul Self 2:23:07

7. Rose & Keith Hentzen 2:31:44

tttttttttttttttttttttt

Tecumsah, MO Canoe Race

Sunday, July 2, 2000

C-1

1. Calvin Hassel 1:07:50

2. Mike Herbert 1:09:46

3. Rocky Caldwell 1:11:08

4. Dick Plumlee 1:11:20

5. Randy Moore 1:14:33

6. Doug Pennington 1:21:57

7. Cody Rickey 1:26:27

8. Jeff Schaefer 1:28:57

9. Bill Carver 1:36:23

C-2

1. Calvin Hassel\Dick Plumlee 47:17

2. Randy Moore\Rocky Caldwell 48:17

3. Clifton & Cody Rickey 55:04

 

Adult\Youth Sprint

1. Calvin & Levi Hassel

2. Mike & Michelle Herbert

3. Rocky & Brock Caldwell

Poplar Bluffs, MO Canoe Race

Saturday, July 1, 2000

C-1

1. Calvin Hassel 1:10:19

2. Mike Herbert 1:11:32

3. Dick Plumlee 1:13:15

4. Rocky Caldwell 1:13:42

5. Randy Moore 1:16:29

6. Jim Short 1:17:42

7. Doug Pennington 1:18:11

8. Clifton Rickey 1:25:30

9. Cody Rickey 1:26:51

10. Bill Carver 1:34:30

C-2

1. Dick Plumlee\Calvin Hassel 1:11:12

2. Rocky Caldwell\Randy Moore 1:13:19

3. Clifton Rickey\Jeff Schaefer 1:23:34

Adult-Youth

1. Mike & Michelle Herbert 1:23:33

2. Jim Short & Austin Young 1:24:20

3. Doug & Jennifer Pennington 1:29:51

 

C-1 Sprint Race Waterloo, NE

August 5, 2000

1. Calvin Hassel 14:36

2. Dick Plumlee 15:52

3. Randy Moore 17:49

4. Lynn Capen 18:44

   

  Classes 400-900 NA

2000 Nationals Results  Nationals Results.htm

 

                                                    Race Results                                Home