2008 Results

 

George Hassel Memorial Race

April 13th 2008 Grand Island, NE

C-1

1.    Calvin Hassel                     NE                           46:36

2.  Dick Plumlee                       KS                           57:44

3.  Lynn Capen                        CO                           58:34

4.  Ted Cramer                        IA                            59:04

5.  Garreth Stevens                WI                            59:44

C-2

1.         Lynn Capen/ Calvin Hassel                          36:36

2.   Ted Cramer / Gareth Stevens                        45:02  

 

 

 

20th Annual Waterloo Canoe Race

July 12th  2008  Waterloo, NE 

C-1

1. Calvin Hassel                                  NE                            25:40

2. Michael Davis                                  MN                          30:09

3. Pat Walton                                       NE                            33:58

 

C-2 (80 Canoes)  Click here for Results

 

 

2008 USCA National Championships

 

Bristol, IN

Place Overall

Division

Name

 

State

Time

Age

Division

Place in Division

1

 

Hassel

Calvin

NE

2:08:33

 

C1 M

1

2

 

Rankinen

Steve

PA

2:11:36

 

C1 M

2

3

 

Triebold

Andy

MI

2:12:17

 

C1 M

3

4

 

Gillespie

Marc

NY

2:13:45

 

C1 M

4

5

 

Torongo

Bill

MI

2:14:21

 

C1 M

5

6

 

Limberg

Allen

WI

2:15:01

 

C1 MSr

1

7

 

Kolonich

Ken

MI

2:16:40

 

C1 MSr

2

8

 

Streib

Matt

IN

2:16:56

 

C1 M

6

9

 

Rudnitsky

Matt

NY

2:17:37

 

C1 M

7

10

 

Edwards

John

FL

2:17:41

 

C1 Mma

1

11

 

LeRoy

Kevin

WI

2:18:47

 

C1 Mma

2

12

 

Barton

Bruce

MI

2:19:23

 

C1 MSr

3

13

 

Reker

Russ

MI

2:19:47

 

C1 Mma

3

14

 

Webb

Jon

MI

2:20:13

 

C1 Mma

4

15

 

Bradford

Mike

MI

2:20:39

 

C1 Mma

5

16

 

Manns

Joe

MN

2:20:59

 

C1 Mma

6

17

 

Johnson

Joe

MI

2:21:21

 

C1 MSr

4

18

 

Cannon

Tom

MI

2:22:25

 

C1 MSr

5

19

 

Hollands

John

MI

2:23:17

 

C1 MSr

6

20

 

Hugus

John

WI

2:23:47

 

C1 MSr

7

21

 

Thomas

Tom

IN

2:24:54

 

C1 MV1

1

22

 

Allen

Robert

MA

2:25:25

 

C1 MV1

2

23

 

Koenig

Mark

IL

2:25:28

 

C1 MSr

8

24

 

Sayre

Edward

PA

2:26:19

 

C1 MV1

3

25

 

Bradford

Bob

MI

2:26:42

 

C1 MV2

1

26

 

Fredrick

Larry

FL

2:27:11

 

C1 MSr

9

27

 

Cramer

Ted

IA

2:28:10

 

C1 MSr

10

28

 

Kostra

Bill

PA

2:28:30

 

C1 MSr

11

29

 

Walls

Don

AR

2:28:58

 

C1 Mma

7

30

 

Bruno

Charlie

PA

2:29:27

 

C1 MV1

4

31

 

Walton

Tom

NH

2:30:08

 

C1 MSr

12

32

 

Caldwell

Rocky

MO

2:30:15

 

C1 MSr

13

33

 

Hansen

Fritz

WI

2:30:41

 

C1 MV2

2

34

 

Stevens

Gareth

WI

2:31:09

 

C1 MSr

14

35

 

Ostrowski

Tom

MA

2:31:51

 

C1 MV2

3

36

 

Fisher

Bob

NY

2:32:01

 

C1 MV1

5

37

 

Anderson

Pat

PA

2:32:12

 

C1 MV1

6

38

 

Bauer

Ray

OH

2:32:13

 

C1 MSr

15

39

 

Dipelesi

James

NY

2:32:17

 

C1 MSr

16

40

 

Kanost

Bill

IN

2:32:27

 

C1 MSr

17

41

 

Roberts

Jim

MA

2:33:06

 

C1 MV1

7

42

 

Young

Laverne

FL

2:33:07

 

C1 MGV1

1

43

 

Miller

Stephen

MA

2:33:55

 

C1 Mma

8

44

 

Miller

Seth

MA

2:34:03

 

C1 Mma

9

45

 

McAllister

Steve

IA

2:34:19

 

C1 MSr

18

46

 

Karig

Dan

NY

2:35:08

 

C1 MGV1

2

47

 

Liquori

Larry

NY

2:35:29

 

C1 MV1

8

48

 

Burke

Shawn

MA

2:35:50

 

C1 Mma

10

49

 

Turner

William

PA

2:36:41

 

C1 MSr

19

50

 

Walker

Dwight

MI

2:37:01

 

C1 MSr

20

51

 

Leet

Dana

PA

2:37:32

 

C1 MSr

21

52

 

Davis

Alec

NY

2:37:56

 

C1 MV2

4

53

 

Vandewinckel

Glen

NY

2:38:04

 

C1 MGV1

3

54

 

Dahl

Dave

MN

2:38:14

 

C1 M

8

55

 

Lamperez

Gustave

IL

2:38:57

 

C1 Mma

11

56

 

Sharp

Ed

VA

2:39:40

 

C1 MV2

5

57

 

Landenwitch

David

KY

2:40:45

 

C1 MSr

22

58

 

Streib

Terry

IN

2:41:30

 

C1 MGV1

4

59

 

Thiel

Ray

CT

2:42:15

 

C1 MSr

23

60

 

Binion

Pete

TX

2:42:44

 

C1 MSr

24

61

 

Newton

Dale

MI

2:43:33

 

C1 MGV2

1

62

 

Berg

Doug

MN

2:44:16

 

C1 MV2

6

63

 

Hazel

John

MI

2:45:06

 

C1 Mma

12

64

 

Zeien

Fred

IL

2:45:07

 

C1 MGV1

5

65

 

Smutek

Frank

MI

2:46:00

 

C1 MGV1

6

66

 

Hill

Bill

MI

2:50:20

 

C1 MV1

9

67

 

Hahn

Ed

IL

2:57:47

 

C1 MGV1

7

68

 

Gillings

Robert

MI

2:59:26

 

C1 MGV2

2

69

 

Stockman

George

MI

3:04:27

 

C1 MV1

10

70

 

Cole

Philip

NH

3:05:46

 

C1 MGV2

3

71

 

Robinson

Al

MI

3:13:26

 

C1 MV2

7

72

 

Fremont

Mike

OH

3:20:29

 

C1 MGV2

4

73

 

Larsen

Jim

MI

DNF

 

C1 MSr

25

74

 

Ronemus

Thor

OH

DNF

 

C1 MGV2

5

75

 

Muhlen

Roland

OH

DNF

 

C1 MV2

8

76

 

Triebold

Tim

MI

DNS

 

C1 MSr

26

77

 

Short

Jim

MO

DNS

 

C1 MSr

27

78

 

Pennington

Doug

MO

DNS

 

C1 MSr

28

79

 

Gardner

Tom

MN

DNS

 

C1 MV1

11

80

 

Canny

Keith

MN

DNS

 

C1 MV2

9

81

 

Roebuck

Dave

OH

DNS

 

C1 MGV1

8

82

 

Gerg

Ken

PA

DNS

 

C1 MGV1

9

83

 

Skinner

Norm

OH

DNS

 

C1 MGV1

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Check out USCA website for complete Nationals Results

 

Home