CURRENT CONCERT SCHEDULE 2014

 

JANUARY 2014

Wednesday-8th-10:30 am, Upjohn Community Care Center-Kalamazoo-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
Tuesday, 14-2 pm-The Laurel's of Galesburg-Susan Harrison
Wednesday-15th-10:30 am-Jordan's Nursing home-St. Joe-Carl & Erna Marco
Wednesday-15th-2 pm-Orchard Grove, Benton Harbor-Carl & Erna Marco
Monday-20th-Sojourner House, Kalamazoo-6 pm-Benjamin & Analisa Gauthier
Thursday-23rd-Woodside-Kalamazoo, 3 pm-Benjamin & Analisa Gauthier

FEBRUARY 2014

Wednesday-5th-10:30 am-Upjohn Community Care-Kalamazoo-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
Thursday-6th-2 pm-Evergreen North-Kalamazoo-Bob Rowe
Tuesday 11th-2 pm-The Laurel's of Galesburg-Susan Harrison
Friday 14th-2 pm-Park Place living Center-Kalamazoo-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
Tuesday-18th-6 pm-Sojourner house-Kalamazoo-Benjamin & Analisa Gauthier
Wednesday-19th-10 am-Jordan Nursing home-St. Joe-Carl & Erna Marco
Wednesday-19th-2 pm-Orchard Grove, Benton Harbor-Carl & Erna Marco
Thursday-27th-3 pm-Woodside-Kalamazoo-Benjamin & Analisa Gauthier

MARCH 2014

Wednesday-5th-10:30 am-Upjohn Care Center-Kalamazoo-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
Tuesday-11th-2 pm-The Laurel's of Galesburg-Susan Harrison
Wednesday-19th-10 am-Jordan's Nursing home-St Joe-Carl & Erna Marco
Wednesday-19th-2 pm-Orchard Grove, Benton Harbor-Carl & Erna Marco
Wednesday-19th-2 pm-Lakeland Care Center-St. Joe-Bob Rowe
Friday-21st-2:30 pm-The Whitcomb hotel-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
Saturday-22nd-The Fretboard Festival-Kalamazoo-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
Thursday-27th-2:30 pm-Bronson of Lawton-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
Thursday-27th-3 pm-Woodside-Kalamazoo-Benjamin & Analisa Gauthier

APRIL

April 2nd- 10 am-Upjohn Nursing Home-Kalamazoo-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
April 8- 2pm-The Fountains of Bronson Place-Kalamazoo-Analisa and Benjamin Gauthier
April 9th-2pm-Woodside-Kalamazoo-Susan Harrison
April 10th-2 pm-Sojourner House-Benjamin & Analisa Gauthier
April 16th- 10 am-Orchard Grove-Benton Harbor-Carl & Erna Marco
April 16h-2 pm-Jordan's Nursing Home-St. Joe-Carl & Erna Marco
April 16th-2 pm-Lakeland, St. Joe-Bob Rowe
April 18th-2:30 pm-The Whitcomb Hotel, St. Joe-Bob Rowe
Aprll 24th-2 pm-Bronson of Mattawan-The Green Valley Boys


MAY

May 7th-10 an-Upjohn Nursing Home-Kalamazoo-Bob Rowe, The Green Valley Boys
May 13th-2 pm-Sojourner House-Kalamazoo-Benjamin and Analisa Gauthier
May 14th- 2pm-The Laurel's of Galesburg-Susan Harrison
May 15th- 2pm-Woodside-Kalamazoo-Susan Harrison
May 21- 10 am-Jordan's Nursing Home-St. Joe-Erna & Carl Marco
May 21st-2pm-Jordans Nursing Home=St Joe-Erna & Carl Marco
May 21st-2 pm-Lakeland Nursing Home-St. Joe-Bob Rowe
May 24th-2:30 pm-The Whitcomb Hotel-St. Joe-The Green Valley Boys
May 30th-2 pm-Bronson of Mattawan-The Green Valley Boys


JUNE

June 4-10:30 am-Upjohn Nursing Home-Bob Rowe, Rendal Wall, Don Bradford
June 12-2 pm-Park Place Living Center-Kalamazoo-Rendal Wall, Don Bradford
June 17-2 pm-The Laurel's of Galesburg-Bob Rowe, Rendal Wall, Don Bradford
June 17- 1 pm-Woodside-Kalamazoo-Susan Harrison
June 18-Sojourner House-Kalamazoo-Ben & Analisa Gauthier
June 19th- 2pm-Lakeland Care Center-St. Jospeh-Rendal Wall, Don Bradford
June 19th-10 am-Orchard Grove-Benton Harbor-Carl & erna MarcoMay 16th- 2pm-
June 19th- 2 pm-Jordan Nursing Home-St Joe-Carl & Erna Marco
June 21-2:30-The Whitcomb Hotel-St. Joe-Bob Rowe, Rendal Wall, Don Bradford
June 26th- 1 pm-Westland Meadows-Kalamazoo-Bob Rowe, Rendal Wall, Don Bradford
June 27th- 2pm-Bronson of Mattawan-Rendal Wall, Don Bradford

JULY

2nd-Upjohn Nursing Home-Kalamazoo-10 am-Bob Rowe, Rendal Wall, Don Bradford
10th-Alamo Nursing Home-Kalamazoo Twnshp-2 pm-The Green Valley Boys
11th-Sojourner House-Kalamazoo-Benjamin & Analisa
16th-10 am-Jordon's Nursing Home-St Joe-Carl & Erna Marco
16th-2-pm-Orchard Grove-Benton Harbor-Carl & Erna Marco
16th-2 pm-Lakeland Nursing Home-St. Joe-The Green Valley Boys
18th-The Whitcomb Hotel-St Joe-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
22nd-2 pm-The Laurels of Galesburg-Susan Harrison
23rd-Heartland Healthcare-Kalamazoo-The Green Valley Boys
24th-Bronson of Mattawan-2 pm-The Green Valley Boys

AUGUST

6th-Upjohn Nursing Home-Kalamazoo-10 am-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
7th-Memory Care Unit-Murfreesboro TN- 2 pm-Candace Corrigan
12th-Sojourner House-Kalamazoo-2 pm-Benjamin & Analisa
13th-Woodside-Kalamazoo- 2 pm-Susan Harrison
15th-The Whitcomb Hotel-St. Joe- 2:30 pm-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
19th-The Laurels of Galesburg-2 pm-Bob Rowe & The GreenValley Boys
20th-Jordans Nursing Home-St Joe-10 am-Carl & Erna Marco
20th-Orchard Grove-Benton Harbor-2 pm-Carl & Erna Marco
20th-Lakeland Care Center-St Joe-2 pm-Bob Rowe
22nd-Eight West Television appearance-Grand Rapids-Wood tv 8-11 am
28th-Bronson of Mattawan-2 pm-The Green Valley Boys

SEPTEMBER

3rd-Upjohn Nursing Home-Kalamazoo- 10 am-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
9th-Evergreen North-Kalamazoo-6:30 pm-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
11th-Park Place Living-Kalamazoo-2 pm-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
16th-The Laurels of Galesburg-2 pm-Susan Harrison
17th-Jordans Nursing Home-St. Joe-10 am-Carl & Erna Marco
17th-Orchard Grove-Benton Harbor-2 pm-Carl & Erna Marco
17th-Lakeland Care Center-St. Joe-2 pm-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
18th-Woodside-Kalamazoo-2 pm-Susan Harrison
18th-Sojourner House-Kalamazoo-2 pm-Benjamin & Analisa
19th-The Whitcomb Hotel-St. Joe-2:30 pm-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
24th-Heartland Healthcare-Kalamazoo-2:30 pm-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
25th-Bronson of Mattawan-2 pm-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

OCTOBER

1st-Upjohn Nursing Home-Kalamazoo-10 am-Bob Rowe
2nd-Sojourner House-Kalamazoo-2 pm-Benjamin & Analisa
8th-Westland Meadows-Kalamazoo- 2 pm-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
9th-Woodside-Kalamazoo-Susan Harrison
15th-Jordans Nursing Home-St. Joe-10 am-Carl & Erna Marco
15th-Orchard Grove-Benton Harbor-2 pm-Carl & Erna Marco
15th-Lakeland-St Joe-2 pm-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
17th-The Whitcomb Hotel-St. Joe-2:30 pm-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
21st-The Laurels of Galesburg-2 pm-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
23rd-Bronson of Mattawan-2 pm-The Green Valley Boys

November 2014

5th-10 am-Upjohn Nursing Home-Kalamazoo-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
11th-2 pm-The Laurels of Galesburg-Susan Harrison*
12th-12:30-Vicksburg Community Center-Bob Rowe (rural)*
13th-2 pm-Sojourner House-Kalamazoo-Benjamin & Analisa Gauthier
18th-Hearetland Healthcare-Kalamazoo-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
19th-10 am-Jordans Nursing Home-St. Joe-Carl & Erna Marco*
19th-2 pm-Orchard Grove-Benton Harbor-Carl & Erna Marco* 
19th-2 pm Lakeland Care Center-St. Joe-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys*
21st--2:30 pm-The Whitcomb Hotel-St. Joe-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys*
26th-2:30 pm-Bronson of Mattawan-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys (rural Van Buren County)*

December 2014

9th-2 pm-Sojourner House-Kalamazoo-Benjamin & Analisa Gauthier
9th-noon-Stadium Drive Senior Facility-Bob Rowe
16th-2 pm-The Laurels of Galesburg-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys*
16th-6:30 pm-Upjohn Nursing Home-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
17th-10 am-Jordan's Nursing Home-St. Joe-Carl & Erna Marco*
17th-2 pm-Orchard Grove-Benton Harbor-Carl & Erna Marco*
17th-2 pm-Lakeland Nursing Home-St. Joe-Bob Rowe*
18th-2 pm-Heartland Healthcare-Kalamazoo-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
31st-2:30 pm-Bronson of Mattawan-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys*

January 2015

7th-10 am-Upjohn Nursing Home-Kalamazoo-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
13th-2 pm-Sojourner House-Kalamazoo-Benjamin & Analisa Gauthier
13th-2 pm-The Laurels of Galesburg-Susan Harrison*
21st-10 am-Jordan's Nursing Home-St. Joe-Carl & Erna Marco*
21st-2 pm-Orchard Grove-Benton Harbor-Carl & Erna Marco*
21st-2 pm-Lakeland St. Joe-Bob Rowe*
23rd-2:30 pm-The Whitcomb Senior Facility-St. Joe-Bob Rowe*
29th-2:30-Bronson of Mattawan-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys (rural-VanBuren County)*

February 2015

4th-10 am-Upjohn Nursing Home-Kalamazoo-Bob Rowe
10th-2 pm-Sojourner House-Kalamazoo-Benjamin & Analisa Gauthier
12th-2 pm-Woodside Senior Facility-Kalamazoo-Susan Harrison
17th-2 pm-The Laurels of Galesburg-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys*
18th-10 am-Jordan's Nursing Home-St. Joe-Carl & Erna Marco*
18th-2 pm-Orchard Grove Nursing Home-Carl & Erna Marco*
18th-2 pm-Lakeland Care Center-St. Joe-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys*
26th-2:30 pm-Bronson of Mattawan-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys*

March 2015

4th-10 am-Upjohn Nursing Home-Kalamazoo-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
10th-Sojourner Senior Facility-Kalamazoo-Benjamin & Analisa Gauthier
12th-2 pm-Woodside-Kalamazoo-Susan Harrison
18th-10 am-Jordan's Nursing Home-St. Joe-Carl & Erna Marco*
18th-2 pm-Orchard Grove Nursing Home-Benton Harbor-Carl & Erna Marco*
18th-2 pm-Lakeland Nursing Home-St. Joe-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys*
20th-2:30 pm-The Whitcomb Senior Facility-St. Joe-Bob Rpwe & The Green Valley Boys*
21st-3:30 pm-The Fretboard Festival-Kalamazoo-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
27th-2:30 pm-Bronson of Mattawan-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys*

April 2015

1st-10 am-Upjohn Nursing Home-Kalamazoo-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
2nd-2 pm-Battle Creek Veterans Administration Senior facility-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys*
7th-2 pm-The Laurels of Galesburg Nursing Home-Susan Harrison*
14th-2 pm-Sojourner House-Kalamazoo-Benjamin & Analisa Gauthier
15th-10 am-Jordan's Nursing Home-St. Joe-Carl & Erna Marco*
15th-2 pm-Orchard Grove Nursing Home-Benton Harbor-Carl & Erna Marco*
15th-2 pm-Lakeland Nursing Home-St. Joe-Bob Rowe & Green Valley Boys*
17th-2:30 pm-Whitcomb Senior Facility-St. Joe-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys*
23rd-2:30 pm-Bronson of Mattawan-Bob Rowe & Green Valley Boys*



MCACA
 

"The following programs and activities are made possible through the generous support of: Michigan Council for Arts and Cultural Affairs, The Irving S. Gilmore Foundation; The Arcus Gay & Lesbian Fund; The Arts & Industry Council; The Arts Council of Greater Kalamazoo; The Fredercik S. Upton Foundation; The Guido A. & Elizabeth H. Binda Foundation; The Miller Foundation; The Kalamazoo Community Foundation: The Dorothy U. Dalton Foundation; The Harold & Grace Upjohn Foundation; Denso Manufacturing Michigan, Inc. Bread For The Journey of Southwest Michigan; The Battle Creek Community Foundation; The Frey Foundation; The Leo Buscaglia Foundation; Nissan Motors of Middle Tennessee....and many generous individuals."

 

Home ]

Send mail to naharding@chartermi.net with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2007 Renaissance Enterprises
Last modified: 09/28/14